Focus......

“Strength does not come from winning. Your struggles develop your strengths. When you go through hardships and decide not to surrender, that is strength.”- Arnold Schwarzenegger
“The worst thing I can be is the same as everybody else. I hate that.” -Arnold Schwarzenegger

FIGURING OUT THE FIFTIES.... SO THIS IS WHAT IT IS ALL ABOUT.......

Monday, 24 November 2008

Hey whats that?????

Monday - yep chest day - all good, weights went up again so did the time jogging on the treadmill.

I'm finding it hard to do HIIT as I find the jogging so easy that I don't want to stop to bring my heart rate down LOL.. tell you these shoes are Awesome! and Purple!!! what more can you ask for hehehehehe

Soooooo here I am sitting and reading Jo's latest update on her countdown to the Arnold on http://www.muscle-xpo.co.nz/ and I feel these weird lumps on the side of my arms!!!

Crap!! Whats that!!! My mind automatically leaps to cysts or weird growths... um no stupid.. Triceps!!! hehehehehe Ohhh yeah I am currently blonde... hehehehe

Really don't have anything to say tonight so I am off..

take care all.. have a great Tuesday.. and remember...

Life is like a box of chocolates... The one that someone else has always looks great from the outside but they have just as much hidden fat as yours!

1 comment:

gypsy77 said...

I am always rubbing the backs of my arms.....I love them! And who would have thought we would be loving veins...they used to gross me out, now I'm proud of big veins!

Eeewwww!